Date & Time: May 17, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 19
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Liège - Liège
Country:
Belgium
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew departed Liège-Bierset Airport on a local training flight. While flying in the vicinity of the airfield, the airplane went out of control and crashed, killing both crew members.
Crew:
Joseph Partoens,
Louis Slachmeulen.