Date & Time: Aug 20, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 19
Operator:
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
El Palomar - El Palomar
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training sortie at El Palomar AFB. The airplane crashed upon landing, bursting into flames. One crew member was killed and the second was injured.
Crew:
S/Lt Filemón Garnica, †
Sgt Miguel Mantulac.