Date & Time: Apr 15, 1926
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 14
Registration:
F-AHAP
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Paris – Marseille
MSN:
19
YOM:
1925
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing at Marseille-Marignane Airport, the pilot lost control of the airplane that crashed, bursting into flames. The aircraft was destroyed by a post crash fire and the pilot was injured.