Date & Time:
Mar 27, 1925
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 14
Registration:
13
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
Portugal
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a training flight when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Barcarena. All three occupants were killed.