Date & Time:
Dec 30, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 14
Registration:
F-AFEI
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Toulouse – Perpignan
MSN:
216
YOM:
1923
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Toulouse-Montaudran Airport, while climbing, the aircraft stalled and crashed. A passenger was unhurt while both other occupants were seriously injured.