Date & Time: Jul 20, 1925
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 14
Operator:
Registration:
F-AFBI
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Toulouse - Barcelona
MSN:
209
YOM:
1923
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Roses, east of Figueres, Spain, while performing a mail flight from Toulouse to Barcelona. The pilot Denis Hodapp and the passenger were killed.