Date & Time:
Jan 17, 1920
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 14
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Paris - London
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Swingate, near Dover, while performing a mail flight from Paris to London.