Date & Time:
Jun 24, 1918
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 14
Registration:
AS-4130
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed iupon landing somewhere in France. Pilot Charles C. Bassett survived.