Date & Time:
Aug 18, 1920
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 14
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. The pilot was injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.