Date & Time: May 7, 1959
Operator:
Registration:
5404
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
8745
YOM:
1942
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
A failure with the undercarriage forced the crew to attempt an emergency landing while on approach to Salvador. There were no casualties.