Date & Time: Sep 10, 1956
Operator:
Registration:
47-133
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Yokota - Yokota
MSN:
15817
YOM:
1947
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
16
Crew fatalities:
16
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
16
Circumstances:
The crew was engaged in a weather mission for typhoon 'Emma' but failed to return to his base at Yokota AFB. The exact circumstances of the accident remains unknown and all 16 crew members have been killed.