Date & Time: Jun 23, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
44-84014
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Kadena - Andersen
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
11
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Pacific Ocean about 140 miles southeast of Guam Island. Three crew members were killed while eight others were rescued.