Date & Time: Sep 15, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
44-86328
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
11
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reasons. A crew member was killed while ten others were rescued. Two rescuers also died during the rescue operations.