Date & Time:
Feb 18, 1957
Type of aircraft:
Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress
Operator:
Aerovias Los Andes
Registration:
CP-622
Flight Type:
Cargo
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
Bolivia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Laja, about 19 km west of La Paz-El Alto Airport.