Date & Time: Dec 31, 1958
Registration:
N5845N
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
8044
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in the USA between August and December 1958. According to another source, the aircraft may have crash landed at Jeddah, in Saudi Arabia, on February 1st, 1959.