Date & Time: Dec 16, 1964
Registration:
CP-762
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
8715
YOM:
1942
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing in unclear circumstances. All three crew members were unhurt.