Date & Time:
Jul 15, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress
Operator:
Aircraft Specialties Company
Registration:
N621L
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Fire fighting
MSN:
8683
YOM:
1942
Flight number:
Tanker 64
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in the US in July 1975, exact date unknown. Crew fate unknown.