Date & Time: Mar 29, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-5313
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
3852
Crew on board:
11
Crew fatalities:
11
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
11
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances five miles north of Ephrata AFB. All 11 crew members were killed.