Date & Time: Jan 23, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-2419
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2230
YOM:
1941
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing on a wet grassy runway, the airplane was unable to stop within the remaining distance, overran and came to a halt. There were no injuries among the crew.