Date & Time: Feb 8, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-2484
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2295
YOM:
1941
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the airplane crashed upon landing at Malang-Singosari Airport and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties among the crew.