Date & Time: Oct 25, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
FK202
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2610
YOM:
1941
Country:
Portugal
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances off Lajes Airport, on Terceira Island. All crew members were rescued and uninjured while the aircraft sank and was lost.