Date & Time: Jan 9, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-2393
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2204
YOM:
1941
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown at Gander Airport, the airplane veered off runway and crashed into a snow bank. There were no injuries but the airplane was damaged beyond repair.