Date & Time: Jun 22, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
FK201
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2375
YOM:
1941
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
An undercarriage collapsed on landing. The aircraft slid on runway before coming to rest. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.
Probable cause:
Undercarriage collapsed on landing.