Date & Time: Feb 6, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
38-218
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2011
YOM:
1938
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane was damaged beyond repair in a forced landing four miles north of Milford. There were no casualties.
Crew:
Harry J. Hawthorne.