Date & Time: Aug 29, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
FL451
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2703
YOM:
1941
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew missed the approach at Belfast-Aldergrove Airport, causing the airplane to land too far down the runway, coming to rest in a field. There were no casualties.