Date & Time:
Oct 5, 1983
Type of aircraft:
Boeing 727-100
Registration:
HK-1804
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
19037
YOM:
1966
Country:
Colombia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the airplane belly landed at San Andrés Airport and came to rest. There were no casualties while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.