Date & Time: Feb 7, 1992
Type of aircraft:
Boeing 707
Operator:
Registration:
AP-AZW
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
19636/731
YOM:
1968
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The four engine aircraft suffered a runway excursion after landing at Karachi-Quaid-e-Azam Airport. There were no casualties while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.