Date & Time: Mar 11, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Boeing 40
Operator:
Registration:
NC275
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
886
YOM:
1927
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, poor weather conditions forced the pilot to attempt an emergency landing. Both occupants were uninjured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.