Date & Time: Jun 12, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Boeing 40
Operator:
Registration:
CF-AIO
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1166
YOM:
1929
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing. All occupants escaped unhurt while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.