Date & Time:
May 23, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Bloch MB.210
Registration:
E-726
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
La Ferté-Gaucher - La Ferté-Gaucher
MSN:
53
YOM:
1938
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at La Ferté-Gaucher Airfield. There were no casualties.