Date & Time: Apr 29, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Bloch MB.131
Operator:
Registration:
L-346
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Toulouse - Toulouse
MSN:
91
YOM:
1938
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane departed Toulouse-Francazal Airport on a local training flight. It crashed shortly after takeoff for unknown reasons. One crew member, Cpl Zdenek, was killed.