Date & Time:
May 30, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Blériot Spad 66
Registration:
F-AEAY
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Istanbul – Paris
MSN:
3137.4
YOM:
1922
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reason. The aircraft was destroyed and there were no casualties.