Date & Time:
Jun 26, 1925
Type of aircraft:
Blériot Spad 66
Registration:
F-FREM
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
City
Schedule:
Basel - Paris
MSN:
3153.29
YOM:
1921
Country:
Switzerland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Basel-Sternenfeld Airport, the aircraft went out of control and crashed, bursting into flames. Occupant fate unknown.