Date & Time:
Jul 14, 1924
Type of aircraft:
Blériot Spad 46
Registration:
F-AEHU
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Prague - Warsaw
MSN:
3357.38
YOM:
1922
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Warsaw Airport. The aircraft was destroyed and all four occupants were injured.