Date & Time: Aug 27, 1923
Type of aircraft:
Blériot Spad 46
Operator:
Registration:
F-AEGN
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Budapest - Bucharest
MSN:
28
YOM:
1922
Country:
Romania
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
On final approach to Bucharest Airport, the aircraft stalled and crashed, killing both occupants.