Date & Time: Mar 25, 1926
Type of aircraft:
Blériot Spad 33
Operator:
Registration:
O-BAHB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3062
YOM:
1921
Country:
Belgium
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Belgium and destroyed by a post crash fire. Crew fate unknown.