Date & Time:
Jul 9, 1957
Type of aircraft:
Beriev Be-6
Registration:
18-05
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
5601805
YOM:
1955
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Russia, killing all three crew members.