Date & Time: Aug 16, 1963
Type of aircraft:
Beriev Be-10
Operator:
Registration:
50
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
YOM:
0
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Russia. The crew fate remains unknown. Following this accident, the Beriev Be-10 will be withdrawn from use.