Date & Time: Jun 10, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
XA-BJR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
6
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into a ravine, bursting into flames. All seven occupants were killed. Registration TBC.