Date & Time: May 23, 1936 at 1135 LT
Operator:
Registration:
CF-AOL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Presqu’Île – Father Lake
MSN:
144
YOM:
1929
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
En route from Presqu’Île to Father Lake, the pilot encountered poor weather conditions when the airplane went out of control and crashed on the shore of a lake located near amos. The aircraft was destroyed and all six occupants were killed.