Date & Time: May 18, 1934
Operator:
Registration:
33-25
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Long Beach – Griffith Park
MSN:
716
YOM:
1933
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On final approach to Griffin Park, control was lost and the airplane crashed into trees. Both crew members were injured.