Date & Time: Aug 11, 1958
Operator:
Registration:
45002
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Hägernäs - Hägernäs
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Bounced on landing off Hägernäs and came to rest partially submerged. All four occupants were rescued while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.