Date & Time: Jul 14, 1964 at 0030 LT
Operator:
Registration:
2881
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Belém – Parnamirim
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
On final approach to Parnamirim AFB by night, the twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances few km short of runway. A passenger was killed while four other occupants were injured.