Date & Time:
Jan 25, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft C-45 Expeditor
Operator:
Gerardin Mazariegos Sanabria
Registration:
TG-AMM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
AF-77
YOM:
1952
Country:
Guatemala
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. A pilot was killed while the second occupant was injured.