Date & Time: Jun 5, 1973
Registration:
XA-BUT
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
AF-150
YOM:
1952
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
10
Pax fatalities:
9
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
11
Circumstances:
Crashed while taking off from San Juan Peyotán, Nayarit. A passenger was seriously injured while 11 other occupants were killed.