Date & Time: Dec 31, 1972
Operator:
Registration:
A-212
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
3831
YOM:
1943
Country:
Uruguay
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Uruguay. The exact date of the mishap remain unknown, somewhere during 1972. Crew fate remains unknown as well.