Date & Time: Sep 11, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft S18
Operator:
Registration:
CF-BVC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
265
YOM:
1939
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a training (familiarization) flight when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances about two miles south of the Pelly River, near Pelly Crossing. Both pilots were uninjured while the airplane was damaged beyond repair.