Date & Time: Feb 14, 1971
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft H18
Operator:
Registration:
JA5169
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Ōmura - Ōmura
MSN:
BA-761
YOM:
1969
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Ōmura AFB while completing a training flight. There were no casualties.