Date & Time: Mar 31, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft E18
Registration:
N62411
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
BA-344
YOM:
1958
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near Luruaco. Both occupants were injured and the airplane was destroyed. They departed Cartagena-Crespo Airport at 0831LT.