Date & Time:
Oct 5, 1977
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft E18
Registration:
PT-KXO
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
BA-205
YOM:
1956
Country:
Barbados
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Bridgetown-Grantley Adams Airport. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.